PROXIMATE

Privacy Notice

PRIVACY NOTICE

Proximate with legal name Creativa TCH S.A. de C.V. is responsable of the collection, usage and protection of your personal information.

Your personal information will be used to provide the services and products requested by you, inform you about the changes to those services and products and evaluate the quality of service we provide. For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following personal information: Full name, company, email, phone and country, considered as sensitive as the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

You have the right to access, correct and cancel your personal data, and to object to the processing thereof or revoke consent for that purpose have given us through the procedures that we have implemented. For these procedures, requirements and deadlines, can be put in touch with our personal data department info@proximateapps.com, or in our offices located at Insurgentes Sur 1877, Col. Guadalupe Inn, Del. Álvaro Obregón, Mexico City at telephone +52 55 6236-3767 or at +52 55 5335-1695 or visit our website www.proximateapps.com.

We also inform you that your personal data may be transferred to, and processed in and out of the country, by persons other than the company. In that sense, your information may be shared with customers, suppliers and members of the company, to refer to success stories or to publicize promotions and industry news. If you no objections to your personal data being transferred is deemed to have given their consent.

If you do not consent to the transfer of personal data, please send an email to info@proximateapps.com with the text: I do not consent to my personal data being transferred on the terms specified in the notice read www.proximateapps.com

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us can apply through email with the title “UNSUBSCRIBE” mailing info@proximateapps.com.

Any changes to this Privacy Notice may consult the privacy notice section of the site www.proximateapps.com.

Last updated on September 04, 2013.